Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:30AM)
KensingtondefWest Torrens
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Harsimran Singh  Umpire2: James Cushway  Umpire1 (Day2): Harsimran Singh  Umpire2 (Day2): Milind Gawde  
Doyle, Joshua J
Brown, Jake M (c)
Opie, Elliot K
Williams, Samuel L
Dalton, Johnathan D
Grant, David M
Palmer, Nicholas J
van der Jeugd, Tom W (+)
Cleggett, James P
Dall, Henry T
Ross, Alex I
Fatchen, Cameron A
Pope, Lloyd A
 
Coach: Thompson, Russell C
Team Manager: Johnswood, Alice K
Scorer: Rogers, Anthony W
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Palmer, Nicholas J
Cleggett, James P
Opie, Elliot K
Grant, David M
 
Smith, Kelvin R (c)
Johnson, Spencer H
Peters, Warren S (+)
Williams, Benjamin J
Johnson, Isaac L
Drew, Daniel
Capel, Bailey T
Short, Murphy J
Carrington, Erik
Pointon, Lachlan M
Mickan, Carl
Ferguson, Callum
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ferguson, Callum
Smith, Kelvin R
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:30AM)
KensingtondefWest Torrens
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 2889485
Umpires: Umpire1: James Cushway  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jameson, Sarah-Jane
Lowe, Sarah J (c)
Fiebig, Cara
Pope, Katelyn
Patterson, Bridget E
Doddridge, Eliza
Smith, Bella
Daly, Shae M
Church, Rachel A (+)
McKinnon, Shania
Manning, Jacqueline K
Queale, Francesca E
Kaesler, Amy
 
Coach: Panelli, Jamie
Team Manager: Lowe, Jane
Scorer: Lowe, Jane
 
Joseph, Jessica (c)
Treloar, Angela K (+)
McGrath, Kayla J (+)
Hinze, Emily
Harris, Brooke
Edmunds, Caitlin R
Niejalke, Laura
Fry, Teagan
Hall, Paris
Falconer, Ellen M
McGrath, Tahlia M
Ward, Caroline
 
Coach: Dugan, Jack
Team Manager: Treloar, Gerard
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 6 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (5:00PM)
West TorrensdefPort Adelaide
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2888197
Umpires: Umpire1: James Cushway  Umpire2: Bruce Stribley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pastyn, Logan
Mickan, Carl (sub)
Fisher, Patrick
Smith, Kelvin R
Johnson, Spencer H
Peters, Warren S (+)
Johnson, Isaac L
Drew, Daniel (c)
Capel, Bailey T
Short, Murphy J
Pointon, Lachlan M
Leverock, Kamau S
 
Umpherston, Austin C (c)
Cooper, Ben
SAYERS, AARON D
Giniotis, Kyle
Benton, Nicholas J
Kerr, Damon R (+)
Chatto, Shane
Dilley, Adam G
CARTER, RICHARD J
McDonald, Michael
Thomas, Jordan
Garlick, Alexander (sub)
Western Suburbs Junior Cricket Association - WSJCA: Under 14
Round SF - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
West TorrensdefPort District
Venue: Gleneagles ReserveMatch ID: 3123268
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
West Torrensdef byKensington
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2886180
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Milind Gawde  Umpire2: Shane Roberts  Umpire1 (Day2): Edward Branson  Umpire2 (Day2): Shane Roberts  
Fisher, Patrick (c)
Joseph, Darren M
Maegraith, Thomas D
Gammon, Lucas W
Russell, Lachlan C (+)
Agnew, Callum
Hunkin, Darcy
Kennewell, Thomas W
Russell, Harrison
Hoskin, Jarrad T
Hutton, Alex L
 
Schwerdt, Simon P (c)
Allegretto, Paul L
Cranendonk, Hugh W
Scanlon, Liam F
Palmer, Nicholas J
Wundenberg, Tyrin T
Fletcher, Euan C (+)
Eckermann, Ashley C
Cleggett, James P
Mackenzie, Tom L
Price, Thomas J
Cappelluti, Michael
Grant, David M
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Grant, David M
Cappelluti, Michael
Palmer, Nicholas J
Cleggett, James P
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
KensingtondefWest Torrens
Umpires: Umpire1: Thilak Ambepitiya  Umpire2: Lawrence Key  
Scorers:  Not specified
Panelli, Jamie (c)
Davies, Michael
Porter, Hamish L
Tanti, Steven
McRostie, Darcy A (+)
Silvy, Dylan B
Cesaro, Hayden
Montgomery, William A
Clements, Adam
Leddicoat, Christian A
Kelly, Max
 
O'Dwyer, Sean (c)
Gammon, Cameron R
Joseph, Daniel
Groves, Curtis
Joseph, Joshua
Grindlay, Shelby
Khanna, Mohit
Adamson, Jared A (+)
Williams, Riley
Nikoleaff, Heath
Nikoleaff, Ryan
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 19 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
West TorrensdefPort Adelaide
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 2885438
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Pellew  Umpire2: Thomas Syrmas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Patrick J
Miell, Harry G
Galletti, Brandyn
Thornton, Nicholas
Hoy, Benjamin
Masih, Seby S
Brakmanis, James
Rumbelow, Adam M (c) (+)
Jones, Felix
Thakker, Krish
Joshi, Akshat
 
Speck, Andrew M
Bruce, Daniel M
Louis, Rennie B
Fry, Blake J (c)
Irvin-Speck, Davis M
Day, Henry
Ashby, James
Safi, Luqman
Holman, Dwaine
Bryant, Matthew J
ROSHAN, Shivek (+)
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
Northern DistrictsdefWest Torrens
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 2888985
Umpires: Umpire1: David Duffy  Umpire2: Thilak Ambepitiya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gogoll, Timothy
Pascoe, Kirk T
Bray, Tyson
Panagiotou, Tyson
Hartigan, Jake
Reeves, Joshua
Hussein, Mushtaq
Dunning, Ned
Nijadi, Ejaz
Singh, Kirtpal
Agnew, Samuel R
 
Crouch, Nick
Short, Murphy J
Sibley, Thomas A
Maegraith, Thomas D
Russell, Lachlan C
Gammon, Lucas W
Agnew, Callum
Hoskin, Jarrad T
Hunkin, Darcy
Kennewell, Thomas W
Joseph, Darren M
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade
Round 10 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (11:50AM)
Port Adelaidedef byWest Torrens
Venue: Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)Match ID: 2884442
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Joseph, Jessica
Treloar, Angela K
McGrath, Tahlia M
McGrath, Kayla J
Hinze, Emily
Harris, Brooke
Falconer, Ellen M
Edmunds, Caitlin R
Niejalke, Laura
Ward, Caroline
Meyer, Lucy
Fry, Teagan
 
Coach: Dugan, Jack
Team Manager: Treloar, Gerard
Scorer: Harris, Mark
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade
Round 7 - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
West TorrensdefProspect
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 3109149
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: Michael Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cufone, Jessica L (c)
Pope, Emillya
Parsons, Emily
Roche, Caoimhe M
Davis, Tessa
Morgan, Nikita
Clark, Maggie
Harvey, Claire
Hendry, Kaelah (+)
Joseph, Jessica
Ward, Caroline
 
Coach: Massey, Simon M
 
Smith, Melanie
Kranz, Kimberley
Iammarrone, Jessica
Kotses, Krystie A
Reid, Dani (c)
Petherick, Alysha (+)
Westwood, Heather (+)
Gorroick, Melissa A
Docking, Marie
Drummond, Kate
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
West TorrensdefGlenelg
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 2889530
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Hobbs  Umpire2: Daniel Szkup  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hoodless, Rebecca
Smith, Chloe
Cufone, Jessica L
Parsons, Emily
Meyer, Lucy
Davis, Tessa
Roche, Caoimhe M
Hall, Paris
 
Mark, Mikayla A (c)
Andrews, Kate (+)
Brake, Elly
Gonsalves, Tya
Larosa, Eleanor
Bowering, Lucy K
Anderson, Melissa
Anandan, Akshaya
Brideson, Courtney
 
Scorer: Dempsey, Stephanie
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 6 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
West TorrensdefAdelaide University
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2887923
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: Craig Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Capel, Bailey T
Andersson, Martin K
Sibley, Thomas A
Drew, Daniel
Smith, Kelvin R (c)
Maegraith, Nick
Johnson, Spencer H
Peters, Warren S (+)
Williams, Benjamin J
Johnson, Isaac L
Woolford, Thomas J
 
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Brazell, Kyle
Kerber, Samuel L
Kerber, Daniel (+)
Stewart, Grant
Ellis, Ben
Wilson, Peter J
Luke, Cooper
Jarwal, Sumeet
Schwarz, Zachary L
Wightman, Bailey J
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
West Torrensdef bySturt
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2888767
Umpires: Umpire1: John Nemcic  Umpire2: Konrad Date  
Scorers:  Not specified
Terry, Luke (+)
Parsons, Maxwell S
Reuther, James M
Hawke, Jack
Marshall, Nathan
Maguire, Ned L (c)
Edmunds, Luke P
Dell'Oro, Jaxon
Lewis, Clayton J
Glasson, Toby
Zunic, Jared
Leiblich, Kyle
 
Lemmey, Harrison G
Adams, Matthew J
Pearson, Jaxon (c)
Neumann, Nicholas M
Tydeman, Oscar (+)
Els, Reghard
Goodwin, Josh
Beenham, Henry
Arnold, Carl
Taylor, Patrick
Steene, Oscar J
Kupke, Cooper
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
West Torrensdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Henley High SchoolMatch ID: 2889009
Umpires: Umpire1: Lyal Williams  Umpire2: Terry Murch  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Dwyer, Sean
Hutton, Alex L (c)
Joseph, Daniel
Groves, Curtis
Russell, Harrison (+)
Joseph, Joshua
Grindlay, Shelby
Khanna, Mohit
Williams, Riley
Wickham, Blair
Hoy, Benjamin
 
Coach: Harrity, Mark A
Scorer: Joseph, Lawrence
 
Williams, Matthew R
Thompson, C C
Toovey, Liam G
Dalliston, Mackenzie W
Herrmann, Cory
Wilson, Jarrett
Watt, Todd
Zobel, Cooper (c) (+)
Calgie, Jake
Woods, Benjamin D
Campion, Arthur
 
Coach: Cosgrove, Mark J
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 11 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
West TorrensdefPort Adelaide
Venue: Gleneagles ReserveMatch ID: 2888896
Umpires: Umpire1: Ali Rashid Cheema  Umpire2: Khalil Mostafa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Trott, Jaydan
Hinze, Emily
Little, James A
Edmunds, Luke P
Branford, Dylan
Kozned, Rhys
Markwick, Thomas
Murdock, Lachlan J (c)
Tredwell, Lachlan J
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Parsons, Emily
 
CORTES, Bailey (c)
Drosd, Matteus
Bhatt, Mantra K
Davis, Deacon (+)
Scully, Thomas
DAVIS, Jesse
Singh, Harashdeep
Theil-Elmahassni, Ethan
Kosmanis, Aidan
Holden, Charlie G
Chauhan, Ayush
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 11 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Port Adelaidedef byWest Torrens
Venue: Almond Tree Flat Reserve ()Match ID: 2888965
Umpires: Umpire1: Ronald Field  
Scorers:  Not specified
Manuel, Jonty
Whicker, Alexander
Cooper, Mitchell
Anderson, Isaac
McArdle, Finn
Scholes, Mitchell
Hill, Caleb S
Palmer, Zacheus
Bhavya, Tanna
Vapiwala, Burhanuddin
Vapiwala, Qaidjohur
 
Boeyen, Nicholas
Brown, Thomas
Chapman, Jacob
Cook, Harrison J
Davidson, Max
Edmunds, Charlie M
Feleppa, Sean
Forby, Nathaniel
Gariboli, Samuel
Hawke, Billy J
Haddad, Jack
Turner, Samuel
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
AdelaidedefWest Torrens
Venue: Glandore OvalMatch ID: 2889111
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Sheppard  Umpire2: Lawrence Key  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cormack, Anthony
Strunk, Harrison (+)
Roberts, Brad
Willington, Jake
Reardon, Thomas
Long, Oliver C
Roe, Alex M
Senthilkumar, Yogeshwar
Faccini, Luke
Strawbridge, Jack
Holland, Sam (c)
Hills, Joseph
Sutton, Ben
 
Coach: Seigert, Shaun C
Scorer: Ricketts, Neil A
 
Dugan, Jack (c)
Giddings, Joshua T
Cocks, Bradley J
Capel, Jordan
Muirhead, Clay
Branford, Dylan
Gammon, Cameron R
Joseph, Daniel
Adamson, Jared A
Joseph, Joshua
Masih, Seby S
Rumbelow, Adam M (+)
Brakmanis, James
 
Coach: Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager: Stanford, Greg
Scorer: Joseph, Lawrence
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 11 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
West TorrensdefPort Adelaide
Venue: Lockleys North Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2889082
Umpires: Umpire1: Don Bills  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Abhijeet
Niemann, Izaac
Walker, Jed
Paolo, Luca
Gray, Jack
Sharma, Manas
Tippins, Luke J
Ritter, Jackson (c)
Hill, Thomas J
Hill, Jacob J
Morgan, Trent
Schultz, Riley
 
Taneja, Pranjay
Samson, Joshua
Cherupallil, Cleon (+)
Sarin, Aditya (c)
Kollati, Manoj
Joby, Joel
Muhammad, Fida
Samson, Jonah
Guddeti, Pranay
Jones, Matthew
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 17 Shield
Round 5 - Mon 14 Jan 2019 (9:00AM)
West TorrensdefWoodville
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial OvalMatch ID: 2889448
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Raftery  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maguire, Ned L
Parsons, Maxwell S
Branford, Dylan
Groves, Curtis
Carrington, Erik
Terry, Luke
Siebum, Tyler
Williams, Riley
Davies, Ben (c)
Marshall, Nathan
Leiblich, Kyle
Zunic, Jared
Hawke, Jack
 
Coach: Maegraith, Thomas D
 
Cooke, Lukas G
Burt, Kobe
O'Reilly, Cormack J
Tiller, Jack B
Bernardi, Luca
Behrendt, Nicholas
Elder, Sam
Autio Parke, Jem
Kaese, Liam
Foley, William (c) (+)
NIELSEN, Archie
Pearce, Isaac
Connors, Liam
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
West Torrensdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Gleneagles ReserveMatch ID: 2889155
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Millard  Umpire2: Richard Hall  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maguire, Ned L (c)
Parsons, Maxwell S
Edmunds, Luke P
Terry, Luke (+)
Siebum, Tyler
Dell'Oro, Jaxon
Marshall, Nathan
Nattrass, Thomas W
Zunic, Jared
Hawke, Jack
Reuther, James M
 
Coach: Dorward, Liam
Team Manager: Lewis, Kent
Scorer: Terry, Catherine
 
Werner, Isaac (+)
Allan, Michael
Greenlees, Riley
Young, Lochlain C
Herzick, Ethan (c)
Horsburgh, Riley
Jones, Mitchell
Jenner, Jared
Vanderwoude, Matthew
Clements, Thomas
Poulton, Austin
Hughes, Riley R
 
Coach: Giles, Daniel
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White Twenty20
Round SF - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (9:30AM)
West Torrensdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4)Match ID: 2889263
Umpires: Umpire1: donovan davis  Umpire2: Shaun Hughes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thornton, Nicholas (c)
Rowntree, Jack
Trott, Jaydan (+)
Little, James A
Lewis, Bradley
Lewis, Clayton J
Murdock, Lachlan J
Glasson, Toby
Saddi, Chandan
Jones, Felix
Thakker, Krish
 
Johnson, Ryan J (c)
Johnson, Nathan A (+)
Harnas, Samuel
HOFFMAN, JAY
Latham, Tyler
Bates, Xander
Dodds, Owen
Collins, Harry
Sharma, Soloman
Thomas, Beau
Gibbs, Bodhi
Alizai, Barialai
Burk, Toby
 
Coach: Giles, Daniel
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 12 Shield - Conference 1
Round GF - Thu 20 Dec 2018 (9:00AM)
West TorrensdefNorthern Districts
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 3)Match ID: 3103353
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucas Hazel  Umpire2: Anthony Laintoll  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhatt, Shubham
Cappelluti, Alex
Feleppa, Daniel
Feleppa, Liam
Gariboli, Marco
Hill, Jacob J
Hill, Thomas J
Molzer, Boston
Robertson, Archie
Stephens, Harvey
Singh, Abhijeet
Rawlings, Archie
 
Patel, Tirth
Pringle, Harrison J
Silvy, Jye
Murch, Elijah
Watt, Rylan
Staker, Evan
Daly, Alex
Pool, Alexander
Mehta, Aditya K
Niblock, Jack
Kerr, Cameron (c) (+)
Rumman, Aryan Z
Rumman, Umair Z
 
Coach: Mohsin, Syed
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
Adelaide defWest Torrens
Venue: Glandore OvalMatch ID: 2889334
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Millard  Umpire2: Sukhbir Singh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bywater, Toby
Brijmohan, Gjsovaun G
Mittal, Kishna
Headland, Hamish
Hutchins, James N (+)
Appleton, Jack
Hancock, Aiden (c)
Caddick, Kyle
Roberts-Thomson, Noah
Atkinson, Brady
Agnew, Lachlan
Larwood, Rohan
 
Kerley, Jett
Geater-Johnson, Harrison C
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Haddad, Jack
Ritter, Jackson
Forby, Nathaniel
Paul, Ryan
Walker, Jed
Williams, Dylan
Brown, Thomas
Edmunds, Charlie M
Gariboli, Samuel
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
Northern DistrictsdefWest Torrens
Venue: The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf)Match ID: 2889278
Umpires: Umpire1: Natansh Modi  Umpire2: Carly McIntyre  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bray, Brandon R
Dimasi, Ryan N (+)
Thomas, Joshua J
McInnes, Cooper J (c)
Reeves, Cohen
Butler, Kyle
Rundle, Darcy S
Traeger, Cooper
Maney, Owen J
Tattoli, Trent D
Schiller, Hayden
Kinlock, Walter
 
Coach: Thomas SACA, Peter J
 
Chapman, Jacob
Tippins, Luke J
Brown, Thomas
Edmunds, Charlie M
Feleppa, Sean (c)
Forby, Nathaniel
Boeyen, Nicholas
Davidson, Max
Turner, Samuel
Hawke, Billy J
Haddad, Jack
 
Coach: Rex, David
Team Manager: Boeyen, Andrew J
Scorer: Hutton, Peter
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White Twenty20
Round 3 - Sat 12 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
Northern Districtsdef byWest Torrens
Venue: The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf)Match ID: 2889299
Umpires: Umpire1: Natansh Modi  Umpire2: Abhishek Narwal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Iyer, Anirudh
Hartjes, Cooper
Hooper, Ethan
Thomas, Joel
Johnson, Kayne
Corbin, Aidan
Vanderwoude, Samuel (c)
Ramsey, Matthew
Pool, Alexander (+)
Maeder, Luke
Alizai, Lalai
Schutz, Jye
 
Paolo, Luca
Croft-Speake, Charlie D
Ritter, Jackson (c)
Paul, Ryan
Walker, Jed
Roche, Finian
Hill, Thomas J
Hill, Jacob J
Gray, Jack
Schultz, Riley
Niemann, Izaac
Markwick, Thomas